Blake Ritson

Blake Ritson

Birthday: 14 January 1978, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Blake Adam Ritson
Height: 177 cm
Blake Ritson won a scholarship to St. Paul's School in London before attending Cambridge University and was soon appearing in the West End in the Tom Stoppard play 'Arcadia', for which he received excellent notices. In addition to acting - notable television roles have included 'Emma', 'Upstairs Downstairs' and &#... Show more »
Blake Ritson won a scholarship to St. Paul's School in London before attending Cambridge University and was soon appearing in the West End in the Tom Stoppard play 'Arcadia', for which he received excellent notices. In addition to acting - notable television roles have included 'Emma', 'Upstairs Downstairs' and 'Mansfield Park' with Billie Piper - he has also co-directed and co-written four prize-winning short films with his brother Dylan, another Cambridge graduate and ex-member of the Footlights company. He also plays musical instruments and was one of the backing band on the album 'Cowley Road' by fellow thespian - and 'Mansfield Park' co-star - Douglas Hodge. Show less «
Blake Ritson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...