Anthony Collins

Anthony Collins

Birthday: 27 March 1968, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Anthony Donald Collins
Height: 174 cm
Anthony Donald Collins was born March 27,1968 in Atlanta Georgia at Georgia Baptist Hospital. He attended Monticello High School in Monticello Georgia and graduated in 1988. He got started in acting in 2012 by doing background work then moved on to stand in and photo double as well body double work. Anthony got his big break when he was cast as off... Show more »
Anthony Donald Collins was born March 27,1968 in Atlanta Georgia at Georgia Baptist Hospital. He attended Monticello High School in Monticello Georgia and graduated in 1988. He got started in acting in 2012 by doing background work then moved on to stand in and photo double as well body double work. Anthony got his big break when he was cast as officer S. Hibbs on the hit series The Red Road on the Sun dance channel. Since then Anthony has gone on to do many featured roles both movie, TV shows and commercials. Anthony is now working on a Netflix series and is hoping its going to be his big break. Show less «
Anthony Collins's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Anthony Collins'S roles