Amelia Warner

Amelia Warner

Birthday: 4 June 1982, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Birth Name: Amelia Catherine Bennett
Height: 168 cm
Amelia Warner was born Amelia Catherine Bennett in Liverpool, England, the only child of English actress Annette Ekblom and Welsh actor Alun Lewis. Her uncle is Welsh actor Hywel Bennett. Relocating to London when she was 4 years old, she studied at the Royal Masonic School for Girls, and then (at 16) the College of Fine Arts. However, her schools ... Show more »
Amelia Warner was born Amelia Catherine Bennett in Liverpool, England, the only child of English actress Annette Ekblom and Welsh actor Alun Lewis. Her uncle is Welsh actor Hywel Bennett. Relocating to London when she was 4 years old, she studied at the Royal Masonic School for Girls, and then (at 16) the College of Fine Arts. However, her schools did not approve of her taking so much time off for her acting work and so was forced to study for a while at a college in Belsize Park. She was "discovered" after she and her friends devised and acted out a play in Covent Garden where she was spotted by an agent and won a place at London Royal Court Theatre's Youth program. Warner had a string of television roles in TV dramas such as Casualty (1986) before making it big with Lorna Doone (2000) and the film Quills (2000), which both came out in the winter of 2000. Show less «
Amelia Warner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Amelia Warner'S roles