Alice Kelley

Alice Kelley

Birthday: 14 May 1932, Springfield, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Alice Amanda Kelley
By age 12 Alice Kelley was already being noted in magazine photos as a striking beauty. She was a titled beauty queen, being named "Miss Junior Miss 1948". As a model and actress she used the name "Alice Ann Kelley" and was featured on numerous magazine covers. At 21 she married Ken Norris, then a lieutenant in the U.S. Air Forc... Show more »
By age 12 Alice Kelley was already being noted in magazine photos as a striking beauty. She was a titled beauty queen, being named "Miss Junior Miss 1948". As a model and actress she used the name "Alice Ann Kelley" and was featured on numerous magazine covers. At 21 she married Ken Norris, then a lieutenant in the U.S. Air Force Reserve. He later inherited Norris Industries from his father and became a leading philanthropist in the Los Angeles area. Altogether, his family trust has contributed more than $70 million to various causes. She and Norris had two sons together and were later divorced before he died in a boating accident. Show less «
Alice Kelley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...