Akari Endo

Akari Endo

Birthday: 8 November 1989, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Birth Name: Akari Endo SepĂșlveda
Akari Endo SepĂșlveda is an actress known for her role as Jocelyn in the film Cristo Rey (2013), SyFy Channel films "Sharktopus vs WhaleWolf" as Nita Morales and "Sharktopus vs Pteracuda". Also known for Musical Theatre performances in Dominican Republic. She received a nomination in Premios Soberano 2014 for Best Actress for El... Show more »
Akari Endo SepĂșlveda is an actress known for her role as Jocelyn in the film Cristo Rey (2013), SyFy Channel films "Sharktopus vs WhaleWolf" as Nita Morales and "Sharktopus vs Pteracuda". Also known for Musical Theatre performances in Dominican Republic. She received a nomination in Premios Soberano 2014 for Best Actress for Elle Woods in Legally Blonde, The Musical. Other musicals include her role as Gabriella Montez in High School Musical On Stage, Kate in Annie, Bombalurina in CATS, Consuelo in West Side Story, La China in Esperanza, Alexi Darling in Rent, Mitchie Torres in Camp Rock among others. Show less «
Akari Endo's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Akari Endo'S roles